About

About photo| Matt Kassian   The KassassinMatt Kassian (born October 28, 1986) is a Canadian professional ice hockey Winger currently playing for the Ottawa Senators of the National Hockey League

Name:  Matt Kassian

Nickname: Kassassin [Kassassinator]

Date of Birth:  10/28/86

Birthplace: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Drafted:  2005, Second Round

Team:  Ottawa Senators NHL

Number:  28

Height: 6’4″

Weight: 245

Shoots:  left

Awards:

Shop for official 2013 NHL team fan merchandise at Shop.NHL.com